Acceptance Announcement

Audubon Artists 80th Annual Exhibition

Dear Audubon Artists Members and Friends,

Congratulations to all of the artists whose work will be exhibited in the Audubon Artists 80th Annual Exhibition.

This year we will exhibit  212 artworks in our show. The high-quality work will be displayed in a beautiful one-year-long online exhibition starting on November 6th.

Stay tuned for the Awards announcement coming October 30th.

With all good wishes and a salute to the artists in this impressive show.

Evelyn Floret
President
Audubon Artists, Inc.

 

Approved Entries

ArtistMediumMembership Status
Del-Bourree BachAcrylicElected
William BrodyAcrylicElected
Edith BrownAcrylicElected
Chris ConoverAcrylicAssociate
Linda HejdukAcrylicElected
Abby LammersAcrylicElected
Michelle ManleyAcrylicNon-member
Arlene NewmanAcrylicElected
Karen NorbyAcrylicAssociate
Lisa PalomboAcrylicElected
Michelle SuarezAcrylicAssociate
Villo VargaAcrylicElected
Sue WallAcrylicAssociate
Craig WattsAcrylicElected
Steve WildaAcrylicNon-member
Wilmer AndersonAquamediaElected
Carol BrodyAquamediaElected
Diana BurchfieldAquamediaElected
Kar-Keat ChongAquamediaAssociate
Kathleen ConoverAquamediaAssociate
Tsun Wing DoungAquamediaAssociate
Z. FengAquamediaElected
Randy GlobusAquamediaElected
MaryAnn GoodwinAquamediaAssociate
Lizzie GrossoAquamediaAssociate
Ana HedbergAquamediaNon-member
Lisa HolleyAquamediaAssociate
Susan Lais HostetlerAquamediaAssociate
Barbara John CalvoAquamediaAssociate
Aki KanoAquamediaElected
Mona KirkAquamediaElected
Lynne KrollAquamediaElected
Pei-Dau LiuAquamediaAssociate
Calvin LynchAquamediaElected
Kristie MadsenAquamediaElected
Marie-Paule MartinAquamediaElected
Antonio MasiAquamediaElected
Elise MorenonAquamediaElected
Pat MorganAquamediaElected
Jeanine NagrodAquamediaNon-member
marie nataleAquamediaElected
Ann PemberAquamediaElected
Raymond PerezAquamediaNon-member
Joanne PisapiaAquamediaElected
Deborah ReddenAquamediaElected
Ellen RicciAquamediaElected
Arlene RobbinsAquamediaAssociate
Michael ScherfenAquamediaElected
MaryLou ShipmanAquamediaAssociate
Paula ShipmanAquamediaElected
Jackie St. AngelAquamediaElected
Robert StetzAquamediaElected
Gregory SuppleAquamediaAssociate
Vicky CulverCollageElected
Myrna E. DeJesusCollageElected
Julie HopkinsCollageElected
Joyce KanyukCollageElected
Carolyn AntonucciGraphicElected
William BehnkenGraphicNon-member
Niamh ButlerGraphicElected
Christopher EkstromGraphicAssociate
Josephine GuscottGraphicAssociate
Marian HarrisGraphicElected
Martha IvesGraphicElected
Andrea KornbluthGraphicAssociate
Janis MattsonGraphicElected
Jack NixonGraphicNon-member
Masaaki NodaGraphicHonorary
Takayo NodaGraphicElected
Gail PostalGraphicElected
DeAnn ProsiaGraphicElected
Arline ReimannGraphicElected
William RossGraphicElected
Yakub ShalmiyevGraphicNon-member
Ellen SingerGraphicElected
Angela StrattonGraphicElected
Annamarie TrombettaGraphicElected
Mary WebberGraphicElected
Jeffrey BermanMixed MediaElected
Lucrezia BielerMixed MediaAssociate
James DePietroMixed MediaElected
Pat JackmanMixed MediaNon-member
Louise LachanceMixed MediaAssociate
Louis LambrosMixed MediaElected
Barbara MarchMixed MediaNon-member
Lucia MurphyMixed MediaElected
Vincent NardoneMixed MediaHonorary
Ellen PriceMixed MediaElected
Mike QuonMixed MediaElected
Mary McKenna RidgeMixed MediaElected
Denise RollandMixed MediaElected
Selma SternMixed MediaElected
Tamara WoronczukMixed MediaElected
Valentine AprileOilAssociate
Mary AustinOilAssociate
Patt BaldinoOilAssociate
Sue BarrasiOilAssociate
Natalie BeckerOilHonorary
Katherine BleserOilElected
Lev BogorovOilAssociate
Susan BrandOilAssociate
Eunice BronkarOilElected
William BuntingOilAssociate
Elaine ClaymanOilElected
Muci ClemensOilElected
Gabriela DellossoOilElected
Victoria Demarco SchumannOilElected
Deborah DorseyOilElected
Gary ErbeOilHonorary
Robert FeinlandOilElected
Elaine-Angel GomerOilElected
James HarringtonOilElected
Patricia HutchinsonOilElected
Ilene IsseksOilNon-member
Jean-Pierre JacquetOilAssociate
William KennonOilElected
Nam Soon KimOilElected
Jane Klesh-ButkovskyOilElected
Geoffrey LeckieOilElected
Taehyub LeeOilNon-member
Yun LiOilAssociate
Hwa-Wei LingOilElected
Joseph LosoncziOilElected
Laura LutzOilAssociate
Barbara MartinOilElected
Nina MartinoOilElected
Eric MichelsonOilHonorary
Barbara MoirOilElected
Nicole MoneOilAssociate
Steven PartonOilElected
Inga PosliturOilElected
Jim QuinnOilNon-member
S. Pamela ReeseOilElected
Elizabeth RhoadesOilElected
Sally RuddyOilElected
melinda saminskiOilElected
Jenae SchwartzOilElected
judy stachOilElected
Joseph SundwallOilAssociate
Tatyana TeichbergOilElected
Thomas TorakOilElected
Marco VeraOilNon-member
Douglas WiltrautOilHonorary
Susanna AnastasiaPastelElected
Kenneth BernsteinPastelAssociate
Marilyn CaissyPastelElected
Amy ChangPastelElected
Jason ChangPastelHonorary
Sheree Chang-ChienPastelNon-member
PinNan ChenPastelNon-member
LiChen ChenPastelAssociate
Jeng Hsing ChiPastelNon-member
Mary Ann DAmbruosoPastelNon-member
Elizabeth DiazPastelAssociate
Caroline GatesPastelAssociate
Rob GregorettiPastelAssociate
Barbara GroffPastelNon-member
Irina GromovaPastelNon-member
Joyce HansonPastelAssociate
Kelly HinePastelNon-member
Pi-shuang HsiaoPastelAssociate
Shu-ya HsuPastelAssociate
Chin-Hwa HuangPastelElected
Lynn HwangPastelElected
Karen IsraelPastelElected
Christine IversPastelElected
Deborah LaFogg DochertyPastelElected
Moira LanierPastelAssociate
Judith LeedsPastelElected
Yu-wei LinPastelElected
Stanley MaltzmanPastelHonorary
M MasseyPastelElected
Randy MayerPastelElected
Jacqueline MeyersonPastelElected
Eveline MillerPastelAssociate
Marie Sheehy-WalkerPastelElected
Huimin ShihPastelElected
Susan StoryPastelElected
Denise VitolloPastelAssociate
Marlene WiedenbaumPastelElected
Jane WolfPastelElected
Kuang Tao YangPastelNon-member
Nancy YangPastelElected
Phil YehPastelElected
Douglas AjaSculptureElected
Robin AntarSculptureAssociate
George AnthonisenSculptureElected
Anthony AntoniosSculptureNon-member
Serena BatesSculptureAssociate
Joy BecknerSculptureElected
Melanie BerardicelliSculptureAssociate
Miguel CastilloSculptureElected
Nancylee CidoniSculptureElected
Cathy FerrellSculptureElected
Evelyn FloretSculptureElected
Debra FriedkinSculptureElected
Mikhail GubinSculptureElected
Lee HuttSculptureElected
Esther LoSculptureAssociate
Gwen MarcusSculptureNon-member
Glenn MarloweSculptureElected
Arnold PrywesSculptureElected
Larry ScaturroSculptureElected
Miklos SebekSculptureHonorary
Barbara SmithSculptureElected
James SondowSculptureAssociate
Paula WholeySculptureAssociate
Tricia ZimicSculptureElected