Membership Directory

Believing in artistic progress since 1942

2022-2023 Audubon Artists Elected Members

 *Douglas Aja, Sculpture

Linda Adato, Graphics

Rita Agron, Pastels

Carolyn Antonucci Almeida, CollageMM

*Susanna Anastasia, Aquamedia

Wilmer Louis Anderson, Aquamedia

*George R. Anthonisen, Sculpture

Del-Bourree Bach, Aquamedia

*Robin Baratz, Oils/Acrylics

*Joy Beckner, Sculpture

*Mary Ann Beckwith, Aquamedia

Jeffrey Berman, Pastels CollageMM

*Judi Betts, Aquamedia

*Katherine Blesser, Oils/Acrylics

*Lynda Bottem, Graphics

William Brody, Oils/Acrylics

*Carol Z. Brody, Aquamedia

*Eunice Bronkar, Oils/Acrylics

*Berne Bookhamer, Oils/Acrylics

*Edith Rae Brown, Sculpture, Oils/Acrylics

Lisa Budd, Aquamedia

Michael Budden, Oils/Acrylics

Diana Hosley Burchfield, Aquamedia

Dan Burt, Aquamedia

Jane Klesh Butkovsky, Graphics

Niamh Butler, Oils/Acrylics

*Marilyn Caissy, Pastels

Miguel Castillo, Sculpture

Alison Cattan, Aquamedia

Amy Chang, Patels

*Cheng-Khee Chee, Aquamedia

Zlatina Cholakova, CollageMM

Nancylee Cidoni, Sculpture

Elaine Clayman, Oils/Acrylics

*Carol Clemens, Oils/Acrylics, Pastels

Muci Clemens, Oils/Acrylics

Pei Dau-Liu, Aquamedia

*JoAnn Hoffman Coll, Oils/Acrylics

Vicky Culver, CollageMM

*Myrna E. De Jesus, CollageMM

Jose del Riego, Pastels

Gabriela Dellosso, Oils/Acrylics

James DePietro, Oils/Acrylics, CollageMM

Diana DeSantis, Pastels

*JoMarie Di lorio, Oils/Acrylics

Deb LaFogg Docherty, Oils/Acrylics, Pastels

Deborah W. Dorsey, Oils/Acrylics

*Robert Feinland, Oils/Acrylics

Zheng-Liang Feng, Aquamedia

*Catherine Ferrell, Sculpture

Carol Flax, CollageMM

*Evelyn Floret, Sculpture

*Debra Friedkin, Sculpture

Doris Davis Glackin, Aquamedia

*Lisa Gleim, Pastels

*Randy Globus, Aquamedia

*Jay F. Goldstein, Sculpture

*Elaine Angel Gomer, Oils/ Acrylics

Mikhail Gubin, Oils/Acrylics

*Albert Handell, Oils/Acrylics Pastels

*Carol P. Harless, Sculpture

*James Harrington, Oils/Acrylics

*Marian Sims Harris, Graphics

*Yumi Hasegawa, Graphics

Tom Hedderich, Aquamedia

Theresa Heidel, Aquamedia

*Linda Hejduk, Oils/Acrylics

*Julie Hopkins, Pastels, CollageMM

Susan Hotard, Oils/Acrylics

Meng-Lung Hsieh, Pastels

ChinHwa Huang, Pastels

*Patricia Hutchinson, Oils/Acrylics

*Lee Hutt, Sculpture

*Leslie Hutto, Sculpture

Lynn Liying Hwang, Pastels

*Susann Hyman, Sculpture

*Karene Infranco, Pastels

Karen Israel, Pastels

Christine Ivers, Pastels

*Martha Ives, Graphics

David Jaycox, Aquamedia

*Juanita Jones, Oils/Acrylics

*Carol Chase Jory, Aquamedia, CollageMM

*Aki Kano, Aquamedia

*Joyce Kanyuk, Aquamedia

*Emi Kawase, Oils/Acrylics, Pastels

*Kazuko Kawase, Oils/Acrylics, Pastels

William Kennon, Oils/Acrylics

*Nam Soon Kim, Oils/Acrylics

*Mona Kirk, Aquamedia

Lynne Kroll, Aquamedia

Andrew Kusmin, Aquamedia

Louis Lambros, CollageMM

Abby Lammers, Oils/Acrylics

Geoffrey Leckie, Oils/Acrylics

Emily Lee, Oils/Acrylics

*Judith Leeds, Pastels

Ara (Barbara) Leites, Aquamedia

*Zhi Fang, Liao, Aquamedia

Jenny M Lin, Pastels

Yu-Wei Lin, Pastels

Hwa-Wei (Jessica) Ling, Aquamedia

Johanna Lisi, Oils/Acrylics

*Joseph Losonczi, Oils/Acrylics

Irving Jones, CollageMM

Sara E Kaplan, Oils/Acrylics

James Kiesow, Oils/Acrylics

*Calvin Lynch, Aquamedia

Kristin Madsen, Aquamedia

*Oscar Magnan, Oils/Acrylics

Arlette Malivernier, Pastel

*Glenn Marlowe, Sculpture

*Marie-Paule Martin, Aquamedia

(Barbara) Remley Martin, Oils/Acrylics, Pastels

*Nina Martino, Oils/Acrylics

Antonio Masi, Aquamedia

Liz Jorg Masi, Oils/Acrylics

*M. Kathryn Massey, Oils/Acrylics, Pastels

Janis Mattson, Graphics

Randy Mayer, Graphics

*Georgene E. McGonagle, Sculpture

Jacqueline Meyerson, Pastels

Ann H. Michels, Aquamedia

Anthony Migliaccio, Oils/Acrylics

Barbara Thompson Moir, Oils/Acrylics

*Elise Morenon, Aquamedia

Patricia Morgan, Oils/Acrylics

*Judith Stanley Moroney, Graphics

Lucia Cirino Murphy, Graphics

Marie Natale, Aquamedia

Arlene Newman, Oils/Acrylics

Takayo Noda, Graphics

*Leslie Ovechka, Graphics

Lisa Palombo, Oils/Acrylics

Steven Parton, Oils/Acrylics

Ann Pember, Aquamedia

Rick Perez, Oils/Acrylics

*Joanne Pisapia, Aquamedia

Carmen Porfido, CollageMM

Inga Poslitur, Aquamedia, Oils/Acrylics

Gail Postal, Graphics

Ellen Price, CollageMM

Lana Privitera, Aquamedia

*DeAnn Prosia, Graphics

*Arnold Prywes, Sculpture

Mike Quon, CollageMM

*Deborah Redden, Aquamedia

*Arline Reimann, Graphics

*Pamela Reese, Oils/Acrylics

*Elizabeth Rhoades, Pastels

Ellen M. Ricci, Aquamedia

Louis Riccio, Oils/Acrylics

*Mary McKenna Ridge, CollageMM

Dan Rippe, Oils/Acrylics

*Donna Roettger, Aquamedia

Luis Rojas, Aquamedia

Denise Rolland, Pastels

Peggy Rose, Pastels

*Bill Ross, Graphics

*Sally Ruddy, Oils/Acrylics

Mark Ruff, Sculpture

Melinda Saminski, Oils/Acrylics

*Christina Sanes, CollageMM

Selva S. Sanjines, Sculpture

*Larry Scaturro, Sculpture

*Betty Schabacker, CollageMM

*Michael Scherfen, Aquamedia

Victoria DeMarco Schumann, Oils/Acrylics

Jenae Schwartz, Oils/Acrylics

Hui Min Shih, Pastels

*Paula Shipman, Oils/Acrylics

Ellen Nathan Singer, Graphics

Barbara Smith, Sculpture

Elizabeth Smith, Oils/Acrylics, Pastels, Graphics

*Mary DeWitt Smith, Sculpture

*Rae Smith, Pastels

*Natalie Smythe, Aquamedia

*Jackie St. Angel, Aquamedia

*Judy Stach, Oils/Acrylics

Selma Stern, CollageMM

*Robert Stetz, Aquamedia

Maurice Stern, Oils/Acrylics

*Aleta Steward, Oils/Acrylics

Susan Story, Pastels

*Cathy Strapp, Graphics

*Angela Stratton, Graphics

Mayumi Takagi, Graphics

Tatyana Teichberg, Oils/Acrylics

*Elizabeth Torak, Oils/Acrylics

*Thomas Torak, Oils/Acrylics

Annamarie Trombetta, Graphics

Emily Trueblood, Graphics

*Kenju Urakubo, Oils/Acrylics

Villo Varga, Oils/Acrylics

*Joseph Nicolas Villa, CollageMM

*Maria Sheehy Walker, Pastels

Craig Watts, Oils/Acrylics

Sharon Way-Howard, Aquamedia

Frank Webb, Aquamedia

Mary Carolyn Webber, Graphics

Marlene Wiedenbaum, Pastels

Idaherma Williams, Graphics

*Jane Wright Wolf, Pastels

Tamara Woronczuk, CollageMM

Nancy Yang, Pastels

*Phil Yeh, Pastels

San San Yu, Aquamedia

*Tricia Zimic, Sculpture

2022-2023 Audubon Artists Associate Members

Argie Agelarakis, Oils/Acrylics

*Christina Martinez Andrews, Oils/Acrylics

*Valentine Aprile, Oils/Acrylics

Mary Austin, Oils/Acrylics

*Patt Baldino, Oils/Acrylics

*Serena Bates, Sculpture

Allie Beer, Oils/Acrylics

*Kenneth Bernstein, Pastels

Lucrezia Bieler, CollageMM

*Lev Bogorov, Oils/Acrylics

*Colleen Pike Blair, Oils/Acrylics

*William Bunting, Oils/Acrylics

Barbara John Calvo, Aquamedia

Quin Cary, Sculpture

Kar-Keat Chong, Aquamedia

*Grace Chui-Cahill, Aquamedia

*Chris Conover, Oils/Acrylics

Donna Corvi, Oils/Acrylics

James Cuebas, Graphics

Jessy DeSantis, Oils/Acrylics

*Elizabeth Diaz, Pastels

*Tsun Wing Doung, Aquamedia

Gina Dunlap, Oils/Acrylics

Margo J Fletcher, CollageMM

Susan Fusco, Oils/Acrylics

Caroline Gates, Pastels

*MaryAnn Goodwin, Aquamedia

Rob Gregoretti, Pastels

*Lizzie Gross, Pastels

Barbara Gurry-Rowell, Aquamedia

Jo Guscott, Graphics

*Joyce Hanson, Pastels

*Jiaohong He, Aquamedia

Michelle Held, Oils/Acrylics

Susan Lais Hostetler, Aquamedia

*Lisa Holley, Aquamedia

*Pshuang Hsiao, Pastels

*Shu-ya Hsu, Oils/Acrylics

Xiang Huang, Oils/Acrylics

James W Hubbard, Graphics

Irving Jones, CollageMM

Sara E Kaplan, Oils/Acrylics

James Kiesow, Oils/Acrylics

*S. Chandler Kissell, Aquamedia

Katharine H. Kissh, Oils/Acrylics

*Andrea Kornbluth, Graphics

Steven Kwong, Sculpture

Weimin Li, Aquamedia

Yun Li, Oils/Acrylics

Pei-Dau Liu, Aquamedia

Esther Lo, Sculpture

*Jacqueline Lorieo, Sculpture

Gwen Marcus, Sculpture

Ken McConney, Oils/Acrylics

Heather McLeod, Oils/Acrylics

Sylvana Miceli, Oils/Acrylics

*Eve Miller, Pastels

*Oriana Molitsanti, Aquamedia

Mary Ann Moy, Sculpture

*Karen Norby, Oils/Acrylics

*Dianne Nungesser, Aquamedia

Jade Palmiotti, Sculpture

Kasey Passaic, Oils/Acrylics

*Colleen Pike Blair, Graphics

Raymond Perez, Aquamedia

Mary McKenna Ridge, CollageMM

Denise Rizzo, Pastels

*Arlene Robbins, Aquamedia

Salvatore Scrivo, Oils/Acrylics

*MaryLou Shipman, Aquamedia

*Lori Spradley, Oils/Acrylics

Barbara Stein, Oils/Acrylics

Joseph Sundwall, Oils

Denise Vitollo, Pastels

*Sue Wall, Oils/Acrylics

*Minnie Warburton, Aquamedia

Lori S Weisenfeld, Pastels

Madison Woods, Aquamedia

*Leila Yassami, Oils/Acrylics

*Suzi Zefting-Kuhn, Pastels

Victoria Zhang, Oils/Acrylics

2022-2023 Audubon Artists Honorary Members

Natalie Becker, Oils/Acrylics

Carl Burger, Aquamedia, CollageMM

Jason Chang, Pastels

Michael Di Cerbo, Graphics

Harvey Dinnerstein, Aquamedia, Pastels

Gary Erbe, Oils/Acrylics, Graphics

Serge Hollerbach, Aquamedia

Robert Kipniss, Graphic

Stanley Maltzman, Graphics

Eric Michelson, Oils/Acrylics

Vincent Nardone, Aquamedia, Pastels, CollageMM

Masaaki Noda, Graphics, Sculpture

Anthony Padovano, Sculpture

Miklos L. Sebek, Sculpture

Rhoda Sherbell, Sculpture

DouglaΩs Wiltraut, Aquamedia, Oils/Acrylics

Rhonda Yanow, Pastels, Aquamedia