Membership Directory

Click on any highlighted artist to visit their website

*Renewed 7/1/2018 to 6/30/2019

2017-2018 Audubon Artists Elected Members


Linda Adato, Graphics
Rita Agron, Pastels
Charles Allmond, Sculpture
Susanna Anastasia*, Aquamedia
Wilmer Louis Anderson*, Aquamedia
George R. Anthonisen, Sculpture
Carolyn Antonucci-Almeida, Collage/MM
Donna Zimmerman Arvelo, Oils
Del-Bournee Bach, Aquamedia
John Balsamo*, Sculpture
Robin Baratz, Oils
Natalie Becker, Oils
Joy Beckner, Sculpture
MaryAnn Beckwith, Aquamedia
Jeffrey Berman*, Pastels/Collage
Judi Betts*, Aquamedia
Katherine Bleser*, Oils
Berne Bookhamer, Oils
Lynda Bottem, Graphics
Carol Z. Brody*, Aquamedia
William Brody*, Oils/Acrylics
Eunice Bronkar, Oils
Edith Rae Brown, Sculpture
Lisa Budd, Aquamedia
Michael Budden*, Oils/Acrylics
Diana Burchfield Hosley, Aquamedia
Dan Burt, Aquamedia
Jane Klesh Butkovsky, Graphics
Marilyn Caissy, Pastels
Sheila Cappelletti, Aquamedia
Miguel Castillo, Sculpture
Alison Cattan*, Aquamedia
AmyPiEr Chang*, Pastels
Carol Chase-Jory, Aquamedia/CollageMM
Cheng-Khee Chee, Aquamedia
Zlatina Cholakova, CollageMM
Bonnie Christy, Oils/Acrylics
Carol Clemens*, Oils/Acrylics/Pastels
Muci Clemens*, Acrylics/Oils
Frank Colaguori, Oils/Acrylics
JoAnn Hoffman Coll*, Oils/Acrylics
Vicky Culver, CollageMM
Gerald Cuozzo, Oils
Doris Davis-Glackin, Aquamedia
Myrna E. DeJesus*, CollageMM
Gabriela Dellosso, Oils/Acrylics
Victoria DeMarco-Schumann, Oils/Acrylics
Deborah Dendler*, Sculpture
James DePietro, Oils/CollageMM
Diana DeSantis*, Pastels
JoMarie Dilorio*,Oils/Acrylics
Deborah Worthington Dorsey*, Oils/Acrylics
Sy Ellens, Aquamedia/Pastels
Elena Fattakova, CollageMM
Robert Feinland, OilsAcylics
Zheng-Liang Feng*
, Aquamedia
Carole Strause FitzSimonds, Graphics
Carol Flax*, CollageMM
Vivian Fliegel, CollageMM
Evelyn Floret*, Sculpture
Carmen Frank, Sculpture
Tim Gaydos, Acrylics/Oils
Buren Gilpin*, Sculpture
Lisa Gleim*, Pastels
Randy Globus*, Aquamedia
Jay F. Goldstein, Sculpture
Elaine Angel Gomer, Oils
Betz Green, Graphics
Jim Green, Oils/Acrylics
Mel Greifinger*, Oils/Acrylics
Mikhail Gubin*, Oils

Janet Handler, Sculpture
Amir Hariri, Graphics
Carol P. Harless, Sculpture
James Harrington, Oils
Marian Harris, Graphics
Yumi Hasegawa, Graphics
Tom Hedderich*, Aquamedia
Theresa Heidel, Aquamedia
Linda Hejduk, Oils/Acrylics
Julie Hopkins*, Pastels
Susan Hotard, Acrylics/Oils
Sheng-Kung Hu, Pastels
Patricia Hutchinson, Oils
Lee Hutt, Sculpture
Lynn Liying Hwang, Pastels
Susann Hyman*, Sculpture
Karen Israel*, Pastels
Martha Ives*, Graphics
Christine Ivers, Pastels
David Jaycox, Aquamedia
Donald Jones, Oils
Juanita Jones, Oils
Joyce Kanyuk*, Aquamedia
Kazuko Kawase*, Oils/Pastels
Emi Kawase*, Oils/Pastels
Robert Kelly*, Sculpture
William Kennon, Oils
Nam Soon Kim, Oils/Acrylics
Mona Kirk, Aquamedia
Olivia Koopalethes Alberts, Aquamedia/CollageMM
Lynne Kroll,Aquamedia
Deb LaFogg Docherty*, Acrylics/Oils/Pastels
Louis Lambros*, CollageMM
Diego Bolivar Lasansky, Graphics
Geoffey Leckie*, Oils/Acrylics
Emily Lee, Oils
Judith Leeds, Pastels
Ara (Barbara) Leites*, Aquamedia
Zhi Fang Liao, Pastels
Jenny Chang Lin, Pastels
Yu-Chu Lin, Pastels
Roberta(Lai) Mei-Chu Lin, Pastels
Esther Lin, Pastels
Hwa-Wei(Jessica) Ling*, Aquamedia
Calvin Lynch, Aquamedia
Kristin Madsen, Aquamedia
Arlette Malivernier, Pastels
Stanley Maltzman*, Graphics
Glenn Marlowe, Sculpture
Marie-Paule Martin, Aquamedia
Alexandra Martin*, Sculpture
(Barbara)Remley Martin, Oils/Pastels
Nina Martino, Oils
Antonio Masi*, Aquamedia
Liz Jorg Masi, Oils/Pastels
M. Kathryn Massey*, Oils/Pastels
Mike Mazer, Aquamedia
Patrica McCandless, CollageMM
Georgene E. McGonagle, Sculpture
Jacqueline Meyerson*, Pastels
Anthony Migliaccio, Oils
Maceo Mitchell, Pastels
Barbara Thompson Moir, Oils/Acrylics
Elise Morenon, Aquamedia
Patricia Morgan*, Acrylics
Judith Stanley Moroney, Graphics
Lucia Cirino Murphy, Graphics
Vincent Nardone, Aquamedia/Pastels
Marie Natale, Aquamedia
Takayo Noda, Graphics
Carmine Palermo, Oils
Lisa Palombo, Acrylics
Steven Parton*, Oils

Ann Pember, Aquamedia
Rick Perez, Oils
Robert Pillsbury, CollageMM
Inga Poslitur*, Aquamedia/Oils
Gail Postal*, Graphics
Ellen Price, CollageMM
DeAnn Prosia*, Graphics
Arnold Prywes, Sculpture
Mike Quon, CollageMM
Deborah Redden, Aquamedia
Arline Reimann*, Graphics
Elizabeth Rhoades*, Pastels
Ellen M. Ricci, Aquamedia
Louis Riccio, Oils
Dan Rippe, Aquamedia/Oils
Donna Roettger, Aquamedia
Luis Rojas*, Aquamedia
Denise Rolland*, Pastels
Peggy Rose, Pastels
Bill Ross, Graphics
Sally Ruddy*, Oils
Melinda Saminski*, Oils
Christina Sanes*, CollageMM
Selva (Schenkman)Sanjines*, Sculpture
Larry Scaturro, Sculpture
Betty Schabacker, CollageMM
Michael Schefren, Aquamedia
Renata Schwebel , Sculpture
Merrilee Sett, Aquamedia
Claudia Seymour, Pastels
Hui Min Shih*, Pastels
Marilyn Simon, Sculpture
Ellen Nathan Singer, Graphics
Barbara Smith*, Sculpture
Mary DeWitt Smith*, Sculpture
Rae Smith*, Pastels
Natalie Smythe, Aquamedia
Judy Stach, Oils
Maurice Stern, Sculpture
Selma Stern*, CollageMM
Aleta Steward*, Oils
Susan Story*, Pastels
Angela Stratton, Graphics
Judith Sumin, Sculpture
Margaret Sun, Acrylics/Oils
Caroline Swanson, Aquamedia/Sculpture
Mayumi Takagi*, Graphics
Tatyana Teichberg*, Oils/Acrylics
Thomas Torak*, Oils
Elizabeth Torak*, Oils
May Rolstad Trien, Graphics
Annamarie Trombetta, Graphics
Kenju Urakubo*, Oils
Villo Varga*, Oils/Acrylics
Elizabeth Vazquez, CollageMM
Marie Sheehy Walker*, Pastels
Joan Wallace, Aquamedia
Craig Watts, Acrylics/Oils
Sharon Way-Howard, Aquamedia
Frank Webb, Aquamedia
Mary Carolyn Webber, Graphics
Mark Welles, Sculpture
Marlene Wiedenbaum*, Pastels
Idaherma Williams*, Graphics
Jane Wright Wolf*, Pastels
Patricia Wynne, Graphics
Nancy Yang, Pastels
Caroline S. Young, Aquamedia/CollageMM
San-San Yu*, Aquamedia
Weiqing Yuan, Aquamedia

2017-2018 Audubon Artists Associate Members


Argie Agelarakis*, Oils/Acrylics
Douglas Aja*, Sculpture
Liya Ali, Aquamedia
Eririk Arnesen, Sculpture
Susan Ashley*, CollageMM
Mary Austin*, Oils/Acrylics
Mari Berkley, Graphics
Nel Bringsjord, Oils/Acrylics
Niamh Butler, Oils
Wende Caporale, Pastels
Donna Catotti*, Oils
Shu-Ling Chang, Pastels
Sheree Chang-Chien, Pastels
PinNan(Tony) Chen, Pastels
Jun Cheng, Oils/Acrylics
Lee-Hui Chiu, Pastels
George Chosich, Acrylics/Oils
Nancylee Cidoni, Sculpture
Elaine Clayman*
, Oils
Donna Corvi*, Oils/Acrylics
Shirlee Cunningham, Oils/Acrylics
Lisa Cunningham, Pastels
Jill DeFelice, Acrylics/Oils
Miguel DelRey Vegara, Sculpture
Jose del Riego*, Pastels
John deSoto, Aquamedia
Evelyn Dunphy, Aquamedia
Catherine Ferrell*, Sculpture
Jeff Ferst*, Oils/Acrylics
Julie Fisher, Sculpture
Jeanette Fournier, Aquamedia
Debra Friedkin, Sculpture
Susan Fusco, Oils/Acrylics
Mark Giampietro, Aquamedia
Ellen Gordon, CollageMM
Al Harmon, Acrylics/Oils
MaryAnn Heinzen, Aquamedia
Lisa Holley, Aquamedia
Chinhwa Huang*, Pastels
Jean-Pierre Jacquet, Acrylics/Oils

Cheryl Johnson, Aquamedia
Cheng Jun, Oils/Acrylics
Nikos Kalamaras*, Oils/Acrylics
Rick Kaminskas, Oils/Acrylics
Seon Young Kim, Acrylics/Oils
S. Chandler Kissell, Aquamedia
Kristina Kossi, Sculpture
YuChin Kuo, Pastels
Abby Lammers*, Oils/Acrylics
Joan Lane*, Graphics
Regina J Latkany, Acrylics/Oils
Jianhua Li, Pastels
Yu-Yung Lin, Pastels
Shenghui Lin, Pastels
Yu-wei Lin, Pastels
Estelle Lippman*, Oils/Acrylics
Johanna Lisi, Oils/Acrylics
Cindy Liu, Pastels
Pei-Dau Liu, Aquamedia
Davy Liu, Pastels
Yvonne Liu, Pastels
Joseph Losonczi*, Oils/Acrylics
Oscar Magnan, Oils/Acrylics
Patricia Mahan, Aquamedia
Gwen Marcus, Sculpture
Jane McGraw, Pastels
Margo Mead, CollageMM
Patricia Meriam, Oils/Acrylics
Juliette Morris, Oils/Acrylics
Scott Moy*, Pastels
Donna Muzzicato, Oils/Acrylcis
Sherry Needle, Acrylics/Oils
Arlene Newman, Oils/Acrylics
Ken Newman , Sculpture
Dianne Nungesser, Aquamedia
Roman Nykolaichuk, Aquamedia
Leslie Ovechka, Graphics
Tieny Peng, Pastels
Joanne Pisapia*, Aquamedia

Isabella Pizzano, Aquamedia
Anne Plaisance, Oils/Acrylics
Carmen Porfido, CollageMM
Lana Privitera, Aquamedia
Carl Raven, Sculpture
Pamela Reese*, Oils
Mary Ridge, CollageMM
Joseph Rossi, Sculpture
Aparna Rupakula, Graphics
Mirzura Salgian, Acrylics/Oils
Rikki Morley Saunders*, Sculpture
Marie Savage, Oils
Jenae Schwartz*, Oils/Acrylics
Salvatore Scrivo*, Oils/Acrylics
J Elaine Senack, Oils/Acrylics
Pam Sharp, Aquamedia
Ming-Chuan Sher, CollageMM
Paula Shipman, Oils/Acrylics
Judith Shneyer, Aquamedia
Kathleen L Smith*, Oils
Sylvana Soligon-Miceli*, Oils/Acrylics
Cathy Strapp*, Oils
Joseph Sundwall, Oils
Barbara Tigrett, Acrylics/Oils
Gina Torkos, CollageMM
Joseph Nicolas Villa, CollageMM
Charles Young Walls, Oils/Acrylics
Mitsu Walters, Sculpture
Huei Mie Wang, Pastels
Jeremiah Welsh, Sculpture
Tamara Woronczuk, CollageMM
DerFu Wu, Pastels
Mike Yang, CollageMM
Leila Yassami, Oils/Acrylics
Phil Yeh*, Pastels
Tong Wei Zhang, Pastels
Tricia Zimic*, Sculpture
Andrea Zucker, Pastels

2018-2019 Audubon Artists Honorary Members


Natalie Becker, Oils
W. Carl Burger, Aquamedia/CollageMM
Jason Chang, Pastels
Michael Di Cerbo, Graphics
Harvey Dinnerstein, Aquamedia/Pastels
Gary Erbe, Oil/Graphics
Daniel Greene, Oils/Pastels
Serge Hollerbach, Aquamedia
Salavatore Indivigilia, Aquamedia/Oils
E. Raymond Kinstler, Oil/Aquamedia

Robert Kipniss, Graphics
Eric Michelson, Oils
Masaaki Noda, Graphics/Sculpture
Anthony Padovano, Sculpture
Miklos L. Sebek, Sculpture
Rhoda Sherbell, Sculpture
Fred Staloff, Oils
Douglas Wiltraut, Aquamedia/Oil
Rhoda Yanow, Pastels/Aquamedia

Membership 2018-2019 updated 4/3/2018