Membership Directory

Click on any highlighted artist to visit their website

2019-2020 Audubon Artists Elected Members


Linda Adato, Graphics
Rita Agron, Pastels
Susanna Anastasia, Aquamedia
Wilmer Louis Anderson, Aquamedia
Carolyn Antonucci-Almeida, Collage/MM
Del-Bourne Bach, Aquamedia
John Balsamo, Sculpture
Robin Baratz, Oils
Natalie Becker, Oils/Acrylics
Joy Beckner, Sculpture
Jeffrey Berman, Pastels/Collage
Judi Betts, Aquamedia
Katherine Bleser, Oils/Acrylics
Berne Bookhamer, Oils/Acrylics
Lynda Bottem, Graphics
Carol Z. Brody, Aquamedia
William Brody, Oils/Acrylics
Eunice Bronkar, Oils
Edith Rae Brown, Sculpture
Lisa Budd, Aquamedia
Michael Budden, Oils/Acrylics
Jane Klesh Butkovsky, Graphics, Oils/Acrylics
Niamh Butler, Oils
Marilyn Caissy, Pastels
Alison Cattan, Aquamedia
AmyPiEr Chang, Pastels
Cheng-Khee Chee, Aquamedia
Bonnie Christy, Oils/Acrylics
Carol Clemens, Oils/Acrylics/Pastels
Muci Clemens Acrylics/Oils
JoAnn Hoffman Coll, Oils/Acrylics
Vicky Culver, CollageMM
Doris Davis-Glackin, Aquamedia
Myrna E. DeJesus, CollageMM
Gabriela Dellosso, Oils/Acrylics
Victoria DeMarco-Schumann, Oils/Acrylics
James DePietro, Oils/CollageMM
Diana DeSantis, Pastels
Deborah Worthington Dorsey, Oils/Acrylics
Robert Feinland, OilsAcylics
Zheng-Liang Feng, Aquamedia
Carol Flax, CollageMM
Evelyn Floret, Sculpture
Debra Friedkin, Sculpture
Lisa Gleim, Pastels
Randy Globus, Aquamedia
Jay F. Goldstein, Sculpture
Elaine Angel Gomer, Oils
Betz Green, Graphics
Jim Green, Oils/Acrylics
Mikhail Gubin, Oils
Carol P. Harless, Sculpture
James Harrington, Oils
Yumi Hasegawa, Graphics

Tom Hedderich, Aquamedia
Theresa Heidel, Aquamedia
Linda Hejduk, Oils/Acrylics
Julie Hopkins, Pastels
Diana Burchfield Hosley, Aquamedia
Susan Hotard, Acrylics/Oils
*Sharon Way Howard, Aquamedia
Meng-Lung Hsieh, Pastels
Patricia Hutchinson, Oils
Lee Hutt, Sculpture
Leslie Hutto, Sculpture
Lynn Liying Hwang, Pastels
Susann Hyman, Sculpture
Karen Israel, Pastels
Martha Ives, Graphics
David Jaycox, Aquamedia
Juanita Jones, Oils/Acrylics
Carol Chase Jory, Aquamedia/Coll/MM
Joyce Kanyuk, Aquamedia
Kazuko Kawase, Oils/Pastels
William Kennon, Oils
Nam Soon Kim, Oils/Acrylics
Mona Kirk, Aquamedia
Lynne Kroll, Aquamedia
Andrew Kusmin,Aquamedia
Louis Lambros, CollageMM
Geoffey Leckie, Oils/Acrylics
Judith Leeds, Pastels
Ara (Barbara) Leites, Aquamedia
Zhi Fang Liao, Pastels
Jenny M. Lin, Pastels
Hwa-Wei(Jessica) Ling, Aquamedia
Calvin Lynch, Aquamedia
Kristin Madsen, Aquamedia
Arlette Malivernier, Pastels
Stanley Maltzman, Graphics
Glenn Marlowe, Sculpture
Marie-Paule Martin, Aquamedia
Barbara Remley Martin, Oils/Pastels
Nina Martino, Oils
Antonio Masi, Aquamedia
Liz Jorg Masi, Oils/Pastels
M. Kathryn Massey, Oils/Pastels
Georgene E. McGonagle, Sculpture
Jacqueline Meyerson, Pastels
Ann H. Michels, Aquamedia
Anthony Migliaccio, Oils
Elise Morenon, Aquamedia
Patricia Morgan, Acrylics
Judith Stanley Moroney, Graphics
Lucia Cirino Murphy, Graphics
Vincent Nardone, Aquamedia/Pastels
Marie Natale, Aquamedia
Takayo Noda, Graphics
Steven Parton, Oils
Ann Pember, Aquamedia

Rick Perez, Oils
Inga Poslitur, Aquamedia/Oils
Gail Postal, Graphics
Ellen Price, CollageMM
Lana Privitera, Aquamedia
DeAnn Prosia, Graphics
Arnold Prywes, Sculpture
Michael Quon, CollageMM
Arline Reimann, Graphics
Elizabeth Rhoades, Pastels
Ellen M. Ricci, Aquamedia
Louis Riccio, Oils
Dan Rippe, Aquamedia/Oils
Donna Roettger, Aquamedia
Luis Rojas, Aquamedia
Denise Rolland, Pastels
Peggy Rose, Pastels
Bill Ross, Graphics
Sally Ruddy, Oils
Mark, Ruff, Sculputure
Melinda Saminski, Oils
Christina Sanes, CollageMM
Selva (Schenkman)Sanjines, Sculpture
*Larry Scaturro, Sculpture
Betty Schabacker, CollageMM
Michael Schefren, Aquamedia
Hui Min Shih, Pastels
Ellen Nathan Singer, Graphics
Barbara Smith, Sculpture
Mary DeWitt Smith, Sculpture
Rae Smith, Pastels
Natalie Smythe, Aquamedia
Judy Stach, Oils
Maurice Stern, Sculpture
Selma Stern, CollageMM
Aleta Steward, Oils
Susan Story, Pastels
Angela Stratton, Graphics
Mayumi Takagi, Graphics
Tatyana Teichberg, Oils/Acrylics
Thomas Torak, Oils
Elizabeth Torak, Oils
May Rolstad Trien, Graphics
Annamarie Trombetta, Graphics
Emily Trueblood, Graphics
Villo Varga, Oils/Acrylics
Joseph Nicolas Villa, CollageMM
Marie Sheehy Walker, Pastels
Craig Watts, Acrylics/Oils
Frank Webb, Aquamedia
Mary Carolyn Webber, Graphics
Marlene Wiedenbaum, Pastels
Idaherma Williams, Graphics
Jane Wright Wolf, Pastels
Nancy Yang, Pastels
San-San Yu, Aquamedia

2019-2020 Audubon Artists Associate Members


Argie Agelarakis, Oils/Acrylics
Douglas Aja, Sculpture
Christina Martinez Andrews, Oils/Acrylic
Valentine Aprile, Oils/Acrylics
Barbara John Calvo, Aquamedia
Li-Chen Chen, Pastels
Nancylee Cidoni, Sculpture
Elaine Clayman, Oils
Chris Conover, Oils/Acrylics
MaryLou Correia, Oils/Acrylics
Jose del Riego, Pastels
Elizabeth Diaz, Pastels
Catherine Ferrell, Sculpture
Beveryly Glascock, Oils/Acrylics
*Al Harmon, Acrylics/Oils
Susan Lais Hostetler, Aquamedia
Chinhwa Huang, Pastels

Juliana Huang, Collage/MM
Dongze Huo, College/MM
Karene Infranco, Pastels
Nikos Kalamaras, Oils/Acrylics
Rick Kaminskas, Graphics
Aki Kano, Aquamedia
Seon Young Kim, Oils/Acrylics
Katharine H. Kiss, Acrylics/Oils
Nadia Klionsky, Oils/Acrylics
Andrea Kornbluth, Graphics
Margaret Kukafka, Aquamedia

Elaine Kurie, Oils/Acrylics
Abby Lammers, Oils/Acrylics
Joan Lane, Graphics
Taehyub Lee, Oils/Acrylics
Estelle Lippman, Oils/Acrylics
Johanna Lisi, Oils/Acrylics
Pei-Dau Liu, Aquamedia
Joseph Losonczi, Oils/Acrylics
Jeanine Maciora, Oils/Acrylics
Ellen Mahnken, Oils/Acrylics
Alexander Masyk, Oils/Acrylics
Janis Mattson, Graphics
Randy Mayer, Aquamedia
Ken McConney, Oils/Acrylics
Patricia Meriam, Oils/Acrylics
Ann Mensching,
Jessica Mieles, Aquamedia
Lynne Miller, CollageMM
Maryann Mullett, Pastels
Arlene Newman, Oils/Acrylics
Jack C Nixon III, Graphics
Dianne Nungesser, Aquamedia
Leslie Ovechka, Graphics
Kasey Passaic, Oils/Acrylics
Paula Pearl, Pastels
Joanne Pisapia, Aquamedia
Denis Ponsot, Aquamedia

*Pamela Reese, Oils/Acrylics
Sherri Richards, Oils/Acrylics
Mary McKenna Ridge, CollageMM
Arlene Robbins, Aquamedia
Lisa Rose, Pastels
Joseph Rossi, Sculpture
Jon C Ruehle, Sculpture
Aparna Rupakula, Graphics
Jenae Schwartz, Oils/Acrylics
MaryLou Shipman, Aquamedia
Paula Shipman, Oils/Acrylics
Jackie St. Angel, Aquamedia
Barbara Stein, Oils/Acrylics
Robert Stetz, Aquamedia
Cathy Strapp, Oils/Acrylics
Joseph Sundwall, Oils/Acrylics
Catherine Sung
Barbara Tigrett, Oils/Acrylics
Gina Torkos, CollageMM
Patricia Walkar, Aquamedia
Mitsu Walters, Sculpture
David Wang, Graphics
Leila Yassami, Oils/Acrylics
Phil Yeh, Pastels
Li Jiang, Pastels
Tricia Zimic, Sculpture

 

2018-2019 Audubon Artists Honorary Members


W. Carl Burger, Aquamedia/CollageMM
Michael Di Cerbo, Graphics
Harvey Dinnerstein, Aquamedia/Pastels
Gary Erbe, Oil/Graphics
*Carmen Frank, Sculpture
Daniel Greene, Oils/Pastels
Serge Hollerbach, Aquamedia
Robert Kipniss, Graphics
Eric Michelson, Oils

Masaaki Noda, Graphics/Sculpture
Anthony Padovano, Sculpture
Carmine Palermo, Oils/Acrylics
Miklos L. Sebek, Sculpture
Rhoda Sherbell, Sculpture
Fred Staloff, Oils
Douglas Wiltraut, Aquamedia/Oil
Rhoda Yanow, Pastels/Aquamedia

Membership 2019-2020 updated 11/4/2019