2019 Audubon Artists 77th Annual Exhibition 2019

On Site Exhibit at the Salmagundi Club
47 5th Ave., New York, NY 10003
October 28th to November 8, 2019

Congratulations to the Audubon Artists that have been accepted into 77th Annual Exhibition 2019.

An important email with instructions will be been sent by September 25th, 2019. Please check your spam mail before inquiring for a copy. Please review additional instructions at the bottom of the page.

 

Important Information

Onsite Exhibit: Monday, October 28 to Friday, November 8th, 2019
Reception: Sunday, November 3rd, 1 to 4 pm; Awards 2:30pm
Exhibit Entry: June 1 to Sept.1, 2019
Awards: $20,000 in cash, merchandise awards, and medals
Jurors: To be announced
Receiving Day: Sunday, Oct. 27th from 8:30am to 1pm
Acceptance Notification
to Associate Members: Sunday, September 22nd, via website
Awards Notification: Monday, Oct. 28th, via email and website
End of Exhibit Pick Up: Saturday, November 9th, 9 am – 3 pm. No Exceptions.

SHIPPING & DELIVERY INSTRUCTIONS:
Art works shipped directly to the Salmagundi Club will not be accepted.
Delivery on Receiving Day must be unpacked by the artist.
Packing materials cannot be stored at the Salmagundi Club.

DESIGNATED SHIPPER must be used:
Safe Art SAT, Inc.
19-40 Hazen Street
East Elmhurst, NY 11370
Tel# 718-392-8910 or email: Sat@safeart.com
Attn: Evan Ryer or email: Evan@safeart.com
Click here for detailsSafe Art SAT, Inc

ALTERNATE SHIPPER:
Mike DePompeo
Tel# 201-873-1495

Accepted Artists
Aquamedia:
Susanna Anastasia
Wilmer Anderson
Carol Brody
Lisaa Budd
Diana Burchfield
W. Carl Burger
Alison Cattan
Doris Davis-Glackin
Z Feng
Randy Globus
Tom Hedderich
Susan Hostetler
David Jaycox, Jr
Barbara John Calvo
Aki Kano
Mona Kirk
Lynne Kroll
Margaret Kukafka
Pei-dau Liu
Calvin Lynch
Kristie Madsen
Marie-Paule Martin
Antonio Masi
Randy Mayer
Ann Michels
Elise Morenon
Pat Morgan
Marie Natale
Dianne Nungesser
Ann Pember
Joanne Pisapia
Denis Posnot
Lana Privitera
Ellen Ricci
Arlene Robbins
Donna Roettger
Michael Scherfen
MaryLou Shipman
Natalie Smythe
Jackie St. Angel
Robert Stetz
Theresa Troise-Heidel
Sharon Way-Howard
San-San Yu

Collage/Mixed Media:
Jeffery Berman
Vicky Culver
Myrna DeJesus
Carol Flax
Dongze Hou
Olivia Koopalethes
Louis Lambros
Mary McKenna Ridge
Lynne Miller
Lucia Murphy
Vincent Nardone
Ellen Price
Mike Quon
Luis Rojas
Denise Rolland
Selma Stern
Joseph Villa
Patricia Walker

Graphics:
Carolyn Antonucci-Almeida
Marian Harris
Yumi Hasegawa
Julie Hopkins
Martha Ives
Richard Kaminskas
Andrea Kornbluth
Joan Lane
Janis Mattson
Takayo Noda
Masaaki Noda
Leslie Ovechka
Gail Postal
DeAnn Prosia
Arlene Reimann
Bill Ross
Aparna Rupakula
Ellen Singer
Judith Stanley Moroney
Mayumi Takagi
May Trien
Emily Trueblood
Mary Webber
Idaherma Williams

Oils/Acrylics:
Argiro Agelarakis
Valentine Aprile
Del-Bourree Bach
Natalie Becker
Willaim Brody
Eunice Bronkar
Edith Rae Brown
Michael Budden
Niamh Butler
Bonnie Christy
Elaine Clayman
Muci Clemens
Victoria DeMarco-Schumann
James DePietro
Deborah Dorsey
Robert Feinland
Elaine-Angel Gomer
Daniel Greene
Mikhail Gubin
James Harrington
Linda Hejduk
Susan Hotard
Patricia Hutchinson
Nikos Kalamaras
William Kennon
Seon Young Kim
Nam Soon Kim
Katharine H. Kissh
Jane Klesh-Butkovsky
Nadia Klionsky
Elaine Kurie
Abby Lammers
Geoffrey Leckie
Taehyub Lee
Hwa-Wei Ling
Johanna Lisi
Joseph Losonczi
Ellen Mahnken
Nina Martino
Elizabeth Masi
Alexander Masyk
Ken McConney
Eric Michelson
Anthony Migliaccio
Arlene Newman
Inga Poslitur
Pamela Reese
Louis Riccio
Melinda Saminski
Paula Shipman
Judy Stach
Aleta Steward
Cathy Strapp
Joseph Sundwall
Tatyana Teichberg
Thomas Torak
Elizabeth Torak
Villo Varga
Craig Watts

Pastels:
Rita Agron
Marilyn Caissy
Amy Chang
Jason Chang
Li Chen
Diana De Santis
Jose Del Riego
Eliazabeth Diaz
Lisa Gleim
Meng Lung Hsieh
Chin-Hwa Huang
Lynn Hwang
Karene Infranco
Karen Israel
Christine Ivers
Judith Leeds
Jenny Lin
Arlette Malivernier
Stanley Maltzman
Jacqueline Meyerson
Maryann Mullett
Paula Pearl
Elizabeth Rhoades
Peggy Rose
Marie Sheehy-Walker
Hui Min Shih
Rae Smith
Susan M. Story
Catherine Sung
Marlene Wiedenbaum
Jane Wolf
Nancy Yang
Rhonda Yanow
Phil Yeh
Li Jlang Zhai

Sculpture:
Douglas Aja
John Balsamo
Joy Beckner
Nancylee Cidoni
Cathy Ferrell
Evelyn Floret
Carmen Frank
Debra Friedkin
Lee Hutt
Leslie Hutto
Susann Hyman
Glenn Marlowe
Georgene McGonagle
Arnold Prywes
Selva Sanjines
Larry Scaturro
Miklos Sebek
Barbara Smith
Maurice Stern

 

Important Information

Onsite Exhibit: Monday, October 28 to Friday, November 8th, 2019
Reception: Sunday, November 3rd, 1 to 4 pm; Awards 2:30pm
Exhibit Entry: June 1 to Sept.1, 2019
Awards: $20,000 in cash, merchandise awards, and medals
Jurors: To be announced
Receiving Day: Sunday, Oct. 27th from 8:30am to 1pm
Acceptance Notification
to Associate Members: Sunday, September 22nd, via website
Awards Notification: Monday, Oct. 28th, via email and website
End of Exhibit Pick Up: Saturday, November 9th, 9 am – 3 pm. No Exceptions.

SHIPPING & DELIVERY INSTRUCTIONS:
Art works shipped directly to the Salmagundi Club will not be accepted.
Delivery on Receiving Day must be unpacked by the artist.
Packing materials cannot be stored at the Salmagundi Club.

DESIGNATED SHIPPER must be used:
Safe Art SAT, Inc.
19-40 Hazen Street
East Elmhurst, NY 11370
Tel# 718-392-8910 or email: Sat@safeart.com
Attn: Evan Ryer or email: Evan@safeart.com
Click here for detailsSafe Art SAT, Inc

ALTERNATE SHIPPER:
Mike DePompeo
Tel# 201-873-1495