2018 Audubon Artists 76th Annual Exhibition

On Site Exhibit at the Salmagundi Club
47 5th Ave., New York, NY 10003
October 29 to November 9, 2018

Congratulations to the Audubon Artists that have been accepted into 76th Annual Exhibition 2018.

An important email with instructions has been sent. Please check your spam mail before inquiring for a copy.

 

Important Information

Onsite Exhibit: Monday, October 29 to Friday, Nov. 9, 2018
Reception: Sunday, November 4th, 1 to 4 pm; Awards 2:30pm
Exhibit Entry: June 1 to Sept.1, 2018
Awards: $20,000 in cash, merchandise awards, and medals
Jurors: To be announced
Receiving Day: Sunday, Oct. 28th from 8:30am to 1pm
Acceptance Notification
to Associate Members: Sunday, September 23rd, via website
Awards Notification: Monday, Oct. 29th, via email and website
End of Exhibit Pick Up: Saturday, Nov. 10th, 9 am – 2 pm. No Exceptions.

SHIPPING & DELIVERY INSTRUCTIONS:
Art works shipped directly to the Salmagundi Club will not be accepted.
Delivery on Receiving Day must be unpacked by the artist.
Packing materials cannot be stored at the Salmagundi Club.

DESIGNATED SHIPPER must be used:
Safe Art SAT, Inc.
1940 Hazen Street
East Elmhurst, NY 11370
Tel# 718-392-8910 or email: Sat@safeart.com
Attn: Evan Ryer or email: Evan@safeart.com
Click here for detailsSafe Art SAT, Inc

ALTERNATE SHIPPER:
Mike DePompeo
Tel# 201-873-1495

Accepted Artists
Aquamedia:
Susanna Anastasia
Carol Brody
Lisa Budd
Diana Burchfield
Alison Cattan
Doris Davis-Glackin
Randy Globus
Tom Hedderich
Theresa Heidel
Patricia Hutchinson
David Jaycox Jr
Mona Kirk
S. Chandler Kissell
Lynne Kroll
Pei-Dau Liu
Calvin Lynch
Kristie Madsen
Marie-Paule Martin
Randy Mayer
Elise Morenon
Patricia Morgan
Marie Natale
Ann Pember
Joanne Pisapia
Lana Privitera
Deborah Redden
Ellen Ricci
Michael Scherfen
Jackie St. Angel
Sharon Way-Howard

Collage/Mixed Media:
Carolyn Antonucci-Almeida
Jeffrey Berman
Edith Rae Brown
Donna Corvi
Zlatina Cholakova
Bill Creevy
Vicky Culver
Myrna DeJesus
DebiLynn Fendley
Carol Flax
Olivia Koopalethes-Alberts
Louis Lambros
Robert Pillsbury
Patricia McCandless
Mary McKenna Ridge
Lynne Miller
Lucia Murphy
Vincent Nardone
Gail Postal
Ellen Price
Mike Quon
Denise Rolland
Selma Stern
Joseph Villa
Tamara Woronczuk

Graphics:
Linda Adato
Mari Berkley
Michael Di Cerbo
Gretchen Dugan
Christopher Ekstrom
Yumi Hasegawa
Martha Ives
Diego Lasansky
Stanley Maltzman
Takayo Noda
Leslie Ovechka
DeAnn Prosia
James Quinlan
Arline Reimann
Bill Ross
Ellen Singer
Judith Stanley Moroney
Angela Stratton
Mayumi Takagi
Annamarie Trombetta
Emily Trueblood
Mary Webber

Oils/Acrylics:
Argie Agelarakis
Natalie Becker
William Brody
Eunice Bronkar
Michael Budden
Niamh Butler
Bonnie Christy
Elaine Clayman
Muci Clemens
Gabriela Dellosso
James DePietro
Deborah Dorsey
Robert Feinland
Elaine-Angel Gomer
Daniel Greene
Mikhail GUBIN
James Harrington
Linda Hejduk
Julie Hopkins
Susan Hotard
Ilene Isseks
Nikos Kalamaras
William Kennon
Seon Young Kim
Nam Soon Kim
Katharine H. Kissh
Jane Klesh-Butkovsky
Nadia Klionsky
Abby Lammers
Geoffrey Leckie
Lee Lee
Hwa-Wei Ling
Johanna Lisi
JOSEPH LOSONCZI
Nina Martino
Anthony Migliaccio
Arlene Newman
Carmine Palermo
Rick Perez
Pamela Reese
Louis Riccio
Melinda Saminski
Victoria Schumann
Aleta Steward
Tatyana Teichberg
Thomas Torak
Elizabeth Torak
May Trien
Villo Varga
Craig Watts
Douglas Wiltraut

Pastels:
Rita Argon
Marilyn Cassiy
Amy Chang
Jason Chang
Lee-Hui Chiu
Yen Fen Chung
Carol Clemens
Lisa Cunningham
JOSE DEL RIEGO
LisaGleim
SoniaHsiao
Chin-Hwa Huang
Lynn Hwang
Karen Israel
Christine Ivers
Deborah LaFogg Docherty
Judith Leeds
Yu Chu Lin
Jenny Lin
Arlette Malivernier
Jacqueline Meyerson
Peggy Rose
Marie Sheehy-Walker
Suasn Story
Marlene Wiedenbaum
Jane Wolf
DER FU Wu
Nancy Yang
Rhoda Yanow

Sculpture:
Douglas Aja
Eluisa Altman
Eirik Arnesen
John Balsamo
Nancylee Cidoni
Elena Fattakova
Cathy Ferrell
Carmen Frank
Evelyn Floret
Debra Friedkin
Janet Handler
Lee Hutt
LESLIE HUTTO
Gwen Marcus
Glenn Marlowe
Alexandra Martin
Tony Padovano
ARNOLD PRYWES
Carl Raven
Selva Sanjines
Miklos Sebek
Barbara Smith
Maurice Stern

 

Important Information

Onsite Exhibit: Monday, October 29 to Friday, Nov. 9, 2018
Reception: Sunday, November 4th, 1 to 4 pm; Awards 2:30pm
Exhibit Entry: June 1 to Sept.1, 2018
Awards: $20,000 in cash, merchandise awards, and medals
Jurors: To be announced
Receiving Day: Sunday, Oct. 28th from 8:30am to 1pm
Acceptance Notification
to Associate Members: Sunday, September 23rd, via website
Awards Notification: Monday, Oct. 29th, via email and website

SHIPPING & DELIVERY INSTRUCTIONS:
Art works shipped directly to the Salmagundi Club will not be accepted.
Delivery on Receiving Day must be unpacked by the artist.
Packing materials cannot be stored at the Salmagundi Club.

DESIGNATED SHIPPER must be used:
Safe Art SAT, Inc.
1940 Hazen Street
East Elmhurst, NY 11370
Tel# 718-392-8910 or email: Sat@safeart.com
Atten: Evan Ryan or email: Evan@safeart.com

ALTERNATE SHIPPER:
Mike DePompeo
Tel# 201-873-1495