Membership Directory

Click on any highlighted artist to visit their website

*Renewed 7/1/2018 to 6/30/2019

2017-2018 Audubon Artists Elected Members


Linda Adato, Graphics
Rita Agron, Pastels
Charles Allmond, Sculpture
Susanna Anastasia, Aquamedia
Wilmer Louis Anderson, Aquamedia
George R. Anthonisen, Sculpture
Carolyn Antonucci-Almeida, Collage/MM
Donna Zimmerman Arvelo, Oils
Del-Bournee Bach, Aquamedia
John Balsamo, Sculpture
Robin Baratz, Oils
Natalie Becker, Oils
Joy Beckner, Sculpture
MaryAnn Beckwith, Aquamedia
Jeffrey Berman, Pastels/Collage
Judi Betts, Aquamedia
Katherine Bleser, Oils
Berne Bookhamer, Oils
Lynda Bottem, Graphics
Carol Z. Brody, Aquamedia
Eunice Bronkar, Oils
Edith Rae Brown, Sculpture
Lisa Budd, Aquamedia
Diana Burchfield Hosley, Aquamedia
Dan Burt, Aquamedia
Jane Klesh Butkovsky, Graphics
Marilyn Caissy, Pastels
Sheila Cappelletti, Aquamedia
Miguel Castillo, Sculpture
Carol Chase-Jory, Aquamedia/CollageMM
Cheng-Khee Chee, Aquamedia
Zlatina Cholakova, CollageMM
Bonnie Christy, Oils/Acrylics
Carol Clemens, Oils/Acrylics/Pastels
Frank Colaguori, Acrylics
JoAnn Hoffman Coll, Oils
Vicky Culver, CollageMM
Gerald Cuozzo, Oils
Doris Davis-Glackin, Aquamedia
Myrna E. DeJesus, CollageMM
Victoria DeMarco-Schumann, Oils
James DePietro, Oils/CollageMM
Diana DeSantis, Pastels
Deborah Worthington Dorsey, Oils
Sy Ellens, Aquamedia/Pastels
Elena Fattakova, CollageMM
Robert Feinland, Oils
Zheng-Liang Feng, Aquamedia
Carole Strause FitzSimonds, Graphics
Vivian Fliegel, CollageMM
Evelyn Floret, Sculpture
Carmen Frank, Sculpture
Tim Gaydos, Acrylics/Oils
Buren Gilpin, Sculpture
Lisa Gleim, Pastels
Randy Globus, Aquamedia
Jay F. Goldstein, Sculpture
Elaine Angel Gomer, Oils
Betz Green, Graphics
Jim Green, Oils/Acrylics
Mel Greifinger, Oils/Acrylics
Mikhail Gubin, Oils
Janet Handler, Sculpture
Amir Hariri, Graphics
Carol P. Harless, Sculpture
James Harrington, Oils

Marian Harris, Graphics
Yumi Hasegawa, Graphics
Tom Hedderich, Aquamedia
Theresa Heidel, Aquamedia
Linda Hejduk, Oils/Acrylics
Julie Hopkins, Pastels
Susan Hotard, Acrylics/Oils
Sheng-Kung Hu, Pastels
Patricia Hutchinson, Oils
Lee Hutt, Sculpture
Lynn Liying Hwang, Pastels
Karen Israel, Pastels
Christine Ivers, Pastels
David Jaycox, Aquamedia
Donald Jones, Oils
Juanita Jones, Oils
Joyce Kanyuk, Aquamedia
Kazuko Kawase, Oils/Pastels
Emi Kawase, Oils/Pastels
Robert Kelly, Sculpture
William Kennon, Oils
Nam Soon Kim, Oils/Acrylics
Mona Kirk, Aquamedia
Olivia Koopalethes Alberts, Aquamedia/CollageMM
Lynne Kroll,Aquamedia
Deb LaFogg Docherty, Acrylics/Oils/Pastels
Diego Bolivar Lasansky, Graphics
Geoffey Leckie, Oils/Acrylics
Emily Lee, Oils
Judith Leeds, Pastels
Ara (Barbara) Leites, Aquamedia
Zhi Fang Liao, Pastels
Jenny Chang Lin, Pastels
Yu-Chu Lin, Pastels
Roberta(Lai) Mei-Chu Lin, Pastels
Esther Lin, Pastels
Hwa-Wei(Jessica) Ling, Aquamedia
Calvin Lynch, Aquamedia
Kristin Madsen, Aquamedia
Arlette Malivernier, Pastels
Stanley Maltzman, Graphics
Glenn Marlowe, Sculpture
Marie-Paule Martin, Aquamedia
Alexandra Martin, Sculpture
(Barbara)Remley Martin, Oils/Pastels
Nina Martino, Oils
Antonio Masi, Aquamedia
Liz Jorg Masi, Oils/Pastels
M. Kathryn Massey, Oils/Pastels
Mike Mazer, Aquamedia
Patrica McCandless, CollageMM
Georgene E. McGonagle, Sculpture
Anthony Migliaccio, Oils
Maceo Mitchell, Pastels
Barbara Thompson Moir, Oils/Acrylics
Elise Morenon, Aquamedia
Patricia Morgan, Acrylics
Judith Stanley Moroney, Graphics
Lucia Cirino Murphy, Graphics
Vincent Nardone, Aquamedia/Pastels
Marie Natale, Aquamedia
Takayo Noda, Graphics
Carmine Palermo, Oils
Lisa Palombo, Acrylics
Steven Parton, Oils

Ann Pember, Aquamedia
Rick Perez, Oils
Robert Pillsbury, CollageMM
Inga Poslitur, Aquamedia/Oils
Gail Postal, Graphics
Ellen Price, CollageMM
Arnold Prywes, Sculpture
Mike Quon, CollageMM
Deborah Redden, Aquamedia
Arline Reimann, Graphics
Ellen M. Ricci, Aquamedia
Louis Riccio, Oils
Dan Rippe, Aquamedia/Oils
Donna Roettger, Aquamedia
Luis Rojas, CollageMM
Denise Rolland, Pastels
Peggy Rose, Pastels
Bill Ross, Graphics
Sally Ruddy, Oils
Melinda Saminski, Oils
Christina Sanes, CollageMM
Selva (Schenkman)Sanjines, Sculpture
Larry Scaturro, Sculpture
Betty Schabacker, CollageMM
Michael Schefren, Aquamedia
Renata Schwebel , Sculpture
Merrilee Sett, Aquamedia
Claudia Seymour, Pastels
Hui Min Shih, Pastels
Marilyn Simon, Sculpture
Ellen Nathan Singer, Graphics
Rae Smith, Pastels
Mary DeWitt Smith, Sculpture
Natalie Smythe, Aquamedia
Judy Stach, Oils
Maurice Stern, Sculpture
Selma Stern, CollageMM
Susan Story, Pastels
Angela Stratton, Graphics
Judith Sumin, Sculpture
Margaret Sun, Acrylics/Oils
Caroline Swanson, Aquamedia/Sculpture
Mayumi Takagi, Graphics
Tatyana Teichberg, Oils/Acrylics
Thomas Torak, Oils
Elizabeth Torak, Oils
May Rolstad Trien, Graphics
Annamarie Trombetta, Graphics
Kenju Urakubo, Oils
Villo Varga, Oils/Acrylics
Elizabeth Vazquez, CollageMM
Marie Sheehy Walker, Pastels
Joan Wallace, Aquamedia
Craig Watts, Acrylics/Oils
Sharon Way-Howard, Aquamedia
Frank Webb, Aquamedia
Mary Carolyn Webber, Graphics
Mark Welles, Sculpture
Idaherma Williams, Graphics
Patricia Wynne, Graphics
Nancy Yang, Pastels
Caroline S. Young, Aquamedia/CollageMM
San-San Yu, Aquamedia
Weiqing Yuan, Aquamedia

2017-2018 Audubon Artists Associate Members


Argie Agelarakis, Oils/Acrylics
Douglas Aja, Sculpture
Liya Ali, Aquamedia
Eririk Arnesen, Sculpture
Susan Ashley, CollageMM
Mary Austin, Oils/Acrylics
Mari Berkley, Graphics
Nel Bringsjord, Oils/Acrylics
William Brody, Oils/Acrylics
Michael Budden, Oils/Acrylics
Niamh Butler, Oils
Wende Caporale, Pastels
Donna Catotti, Oils
Alison Cattan, Aquamedia
AmyPiEr Chang, Pastels
Shu-Ling Chang, Pastels
Sheree Chang-Chien, Pastels
PinNan(Tony) Chen, Pastels
Lee-Hui Chiu, Pastels
George Chosich, Acrylics/Oils
Nancylee Cidoni, Sculpture
Elaine Clayman, Oils
Muci Clemens, Acrylics/Oils
Donna Corvi, Oils/Acrylics
Shirlee Cunningham, Oils/Acrylics
Lisa Cunningham, Pastels
Jill DeFelice, Acrylics/Oils
Miguel DelRey Vegara, Sculpture
Jose del Riego, Pastels
Deborah Dendler, Sculpture
John deSoto, Aquamedia
JoMarie Dilorio,Oils
Evelyn Dunphy, Aquamedia
Catherine Ferrell, Sculpture
Julie Fisher, Sculpture
Jeanette Fournier, Aquamedia
Debra Friedkin, Sculpture
Susan Fusco, Oils/Acrylics
Mark Giampietro, Aquamedia
Ellen Gordon, CollageMM
Al Harmon, Acrylics/Oils
MaryAnn Heinzen, Aquamedia
Lisa Holley, Aquamedia
Chinhwa Huang, Pastels

Susann Hyman, Sculpture
Martha Ives, Graphics
Jean-Pierre Jacquet, Acrylics/Oils
Cheryl Johnson, Aquamedia
Cheng Jun, Oils/Acrylics
Nikos Kalamaras, Oils/Acrylics
Rick Kaminskas, Oils/Acrylics
Seon Young Kim, Acrylics/Oils
S. Chandler Kissell, Aquamedia
Kristina Kossi, Sculpture
YuChin Kuo, Pastels
Louis Lambros, CollageMM
Abby Lammers, Oils/Acrylics
Joan Lane, Graphics
Regina J Latkany, Acrylics/Oils
Jianhua Li, Pastels
Yu-Yung Lin, Pastels
Shenghui Lin, Pastels
Yu-wei Lin, Pastels
Estelle Lippman, Oils/Acrylics
Johanna Lisi, Oils/Acrylics
Cindy Liu, Pastels
Pei-Dau Liu, Aquamedia
Davy Liu, Pastels
Yvonne Liu, Pastels
Joseph Losonczi, Oils/Acrylics
Oscar Magnan, Oils/Acrylics
Patricia Mahan, Aquamedia
Gwen Marcus, Sculpture
Jane McGraw, Pastels
Margo Mead, CollageMM
Patricia Meriam, Oils/Acrylics
Jacqueline Meyerson, Pastels
Juliette Morris, Oils/Acrylics
Donna Muzzicato, Oils/Acrylcis
Sherry Needle, Acrylics/Oils
Arlene Newman, Oils/Acrylics
Ken Newman , Sculpture
Dianne Nungesser, Aquamedia
Roman Nykolaichuk, Aquamedia
Leslie Ovechka, Graphics
Tieny Peng, Pastels
Joanne Pisapia, Aquamedia
Isabella Pizzano, Aquamedia

Anne Plaisance, Oils/Acrylics
Carmen Porfido, CollageMM
Lana Privitera, Aquamedia
DeAnn Prosia, Graphics
Carl Raven, Sculpture
Pamela Reese, Oils
Elizabeth Rhoades, Pastels
Mary Ridge, CollageMM
Joseph Rossi, Sculpture
Aparna Rupakula, Graphics
Mirzura Salgian, Acrylics/Oils
Rikki Morley Saunders, Sculpture
Marie Savage, Oils
Jenae Schwartz, Oils/Acrylics
Salvatore Scrivo, CollageMM
J Elaine Senack, Oils/Acrylics
Pam Sharp, Aquamedia
Ming-Chuan Sher, CollageMM
Paula Shipman, Oils/Acrylics
Judith Shneyer, Aquamedia
Kathleen L Smith, Oils
Barbara Smith, Sculpture
Sylvana Soligon-Miceli, Oils/Acrylics
Aleta Steward, Oils
Cathy Strapp, Oils
Joseph Sundwall, Oils
Barbara Tigrett, Acrylics/Oils
Gina Torkos, CollageMM
Joseph Nicolas Villa, CollageMM
Charles Young Walls, Oils/Acrylics
Mitsu Walters, Sculpture
Huei Mie Wang, Pastels
Jeremiah Welsh, Sculpture
Marlene Wiedenbaum, Pastels
Jane Wright Wolf, Pastels
Tamara Woronczuk, CollageMM
DerFu Wu, Pastels
Mike Yang, CollageMM
Leila Yassami, Oils/Acrylics
Phil Yeh, Pastels
Tong Wei Zhang, Pastels
Tricia Zimic, Sculpture
Andrea Zucker, Pastels

2017-2018 Audubon Artists Honorary Members


John Angelini, Aquamedia/Pastels
Natalie Becker, Oils
W. Carl Burger, Aquamedia/CollageMM
Jason Chang, Pastels
Robert M. Cronbach, Sculpture
Michael Di Cerbo, Graphics
Harvey Dinnerstein, Aquamedia/Pastels
Gary Erbe, Oil/Graphics
Leonda Finke, Sculpture
Jan Gary, Aquamedia
Daniel Greene, Oils/Pastels
Serge Hollerbach, Aquamedia
Slavatore Indivigilia, Aquamedia/Oils
E. Raymond Kinstler, Oil/Aquamedia

Robert Kipniss, Graphics
Joe LeBoit, Oils
Renee McKay, Oils
Eric Michelson, Oils
Masaaki Noda, Graphics/Sculpture
Raymond Olivere, Oils
Anthony Padovano, Sculpture
Miklos L. Sebek, Sculpture
Rhoda Sherbell, Sculpture
Fred Staloff, Oils
Carolyn Stoloff, Oils/CollageMM
Judith Weller, Sculpture
Douglas Wiltraut, Aquamedia/Oil
Rhoda Yanow, Pastels/Aquamedia

Membership 2017-2018 updated 1/31/2018