Member Directory

 

Click on any highlighted artist to visit their website

*Membership 2017-2018 updated 9/6/2017

2016-2017 Audubon Artists Elected Members


Linda Adato*
Graphics
Rita Agron* Pastels
Rose Ann Albanese Oils
Charles Allmond* Sculpture
Carolyn Antonucci-Almeida* Collage & MM
Eluisa Altman Sculpture
Susanna Anastasia* Aquamedia
Wilmer Louis Anderson*Aquamedia
George R. Anthonisen* Sculpture
Donna Zimmerman Arvelo Oils
Del-Bournee Bach* Aquamedia
Marcia M. Bailey Oils
John Balsamo* Sculpture
Holly Hope Banks Oils
Robin Baratz* Oils
Georgina Cray Bart Oils/Acrylics
Joy Beckner* Sculpture
Mary Ann Beckwith* Aquamedia
Jeffrey Berman* Pastels, collage & MM
Judi Betts* Aquamedia
Katherine Bleser* Oils
Berne Bookhamer* Oils
Lynda Bottem* Graphics
Carol Z. Brody* Aquamedia
Eunice Bronkar* Oils
Edith Rae Brown* Sculpture
Lisa Budd* Aquamedia
Dan Burt* Aquamedia
Diana Burchfield *Aquamedia
Jane Klesh Butkovsky* Graphics
Marilyn Caissy* Pastels
Naomi Campbell Aquamedia, pastels
Sheila Cappelletti* Aquamedia
Miguel Castillo* Sculpture
Jenny Lin Chang* Pastels
Carol Chase-Jory* Aquamedia, collage & MM
Cheng-Khee Chee* Aquamedia
Zlatina Cholakova* Collage & MM
Bonnie Christy* Oils, Acrylics
Carol Clemens* Pastels, Oil & Acrylics
Frank Colaguori Aquamedia
JoAnn Hoffman Coll* Oils
Carol Corbett Oils
Vicky Culver* Collage & Mixed Media
Gerald Cuozzo* Oil
Doris Davis-Glackin* Aquamedia
Myrna E. De Jesus* Collage
Victoria DeMarco-Schumann* Oils
James DePietro* Oils, collage & MM
Diana DeSantis* Pastels
Deb LaFogg Docherty*Pastels
Deborah Worthington Dorsey
Oils
Sy Ellens* Aquamedia, Pastels
Aimee Erickson Oils
Elena Fattakova* Collage & Mixed Media
Robert Feinland* Oils
Zheng-Liang Feng* Aquamedia
Carole Strause FitzSimonds* Graphics
Vivian Fliegel* Collage
Evelyn Floret* Sculpture
Carmen Frank Sculpture
R. Jack Garver Aquamedia
Tim Gaydos Oils, acrylics
Buren Gilpin* Sculpture
Rolland Golden Aquamedia
Lisa Gleim* Pastels
Randy Globus* Aquamedia
Jay F. Goldstein* Sculpture
Elaine Angel Gomer* Oils
Betz Green* Graphics
Jim Green* Oils, Acrylics
Mel Greifinger* Oils, Acrylics
Mikhail Gubin* Oils

Janet Handler* Sculpture
Amir Hariri* Graphics
Carol P. Harless* Sculpture
James Harrington* Graphics
Marian Harris* Graphics
Yumi Hasegawa* Graphics
Tom Hedderich* Aquamedia
Theresa Heidel Aquamedia
Linda Hejduk* Oils, acrylics
Julie Hopkins* Pastels
Susan Hotard* Oils, Acrylics
Sheng-Kuong Hu* Pastels
Patricia Hutchinson* Oils
Lee Hutt* Sculpture
Lynn Liying Hwang* Pastels
Karen Israel* Pastels
Christine Ivers* Pastels
Ted Jaslow Aquamedia
David Jaycox* Aquamedia
Donald Jones* Oils
Juanita Jones* Oils
Joyce Kanyuk* Aquamedia
Emi Kawase* Oils, pastels
Kazuko Kawase* Oils, pastels
Robert Kelly* Sculpture
William Kennon Oils
Nam Soon Kim* Oils, Acrylics
Mona Kirk* Aquamedia
Olivia Koopalethes Alberts* Aquamedia, collage & MM
Lynne Kroll* Aquamedia
Andrew Kusmin Aquamedia
Diego Bolivar Lasansky* Graphics
Geoffey Leckie* Oils, acrylics
Emily Lee* Oils
Judith Leeds* Pastels
Yolene Legrand Oils, pastels
Ara (Barbara) Leites* Aquamedia
Zhi Fang Liao* Aquamedia
Arlene Lieberman Graphics
Esther Lin* Pastels
Yu-Chu Lin* Pastels
Roberta (Lai) Mei-Chu Lin* Pastels
Hwa-Wei (Jessica) Ling* Aquamedia & Oils
Calvin Lynch* Aquamedia
Kristin Madsen* Aquamedia
Arlette Malivernier* Pastels
Stanley Maltzman *Graphics
Mary Beth Marini Sculpture
Glenn Marlowe* Sculpture
Alexandra Martin* Sculpture
Barbara Remley Martin Pastels, oils
Marie-Paule Martin* Aquamedia
Nina Martino* Oils
Antonio Masi* Aquamedia
Liz Jorg Masi* Oils, pastels
M. Kathryn Massey* Oils, pastels
Mike Mazer* Aquamedia
Patrica McCandless* Collage & MM
Georgene E. McGonagle* Sculpture
Anthony Migliaccio* Oils
Shih Hui Min* Pastel
Maceo Mitchell Pastels
Barbara Thompson Moir* Pastels
Elise Morenon* Aquamedia
Patricia Morgan* Aquamedia
Judith Stanley Moroney* Graphics
Elizabeth Mowry Pastels
Lucia Murphy* Graphics
Vincent Nardone* Aquamedia, collage & MM, Pastels
Marie Natale* Aquamedia
Takayo Noda* Graphics

Carmine Palermo* Oils
Lisa Palombo* Oils/Acrylics
Alma Pancir Oils
Steven Parton* Oils
Ann Pember* Aquamedia
Rick Perez* Oils
Jane K. Petruska Sculpture
Robert Pillsbury Collage & MM
Inga Poslitur* Aquamedia
Gail Postal* Graphics
Ellen Price* Collage & MM
Arnold Prywes* Sculpture
Mike Quon* Collage/MM
Deborah Redden* Oils, Acrylics
Arline Reimann* Graphics
Ellen Ricci Aquamedia
Louis Riccio* Oils
Dan Rippe* Oils, aquamedia
Donna Roettger* Aquamedia
Luis Rojas* Oils/acrylics
Denise Rolland* Pastels
Peggy Rose* Pastels
Bill Ross* Graphics
Renee Rubin Oils
Sally Ruddy* Oil
Mark Ruff Sculpture
Melinda Saminski* Oils
Christina Sanes* Collage & MM
Selva Sanjines* Sculpture
Larry Scaturro Sculpture
Betty Schabacker* Collage & MM
Michael Schefren* Aquamedia
Renata Schwebel* Sculpture
Merrilee Sett*
Aquamedia
Claudia Seymour* Pastels

Marilyn Simon* Sculpture
Ellen Nathan Singer* Graphics
Mary DeWitt Smith* Sculpture
Rae Smith* Pastels
Natalie Smythe* Aquamedia
Judy Stach* Oils
Maurice Stern* Sculpture
Selma Stern* Collage & MM
Susan Story* Pastels
Angela Stratton* Graphics
Judith Sumin* Sculpture
Margaret Sun* Oil
Caroline Swanson* Aquamedia
Mayumi Takagi* Graphic
Tatyana Teichberg* Oils, Acrylics
Elizabeth Torak* Oils
Thomas Torak* Oils
Marsha Tosk Sculpture
May Rolstad Trien* Graphics
Annamarie Trombetta Graphics
I-Fang Tsai Pastels
Kenju Urakubo* Oils
Villo Varga* Oils, Acrylics
Elizabeth Vazquez* Collage & MM
Marie Sheehy Walker*Pastels
Joan Wallace* Aquamedia
Molly Wang Pastels
Craig Watts* Oils, Acrylics
Sharon Way-Howard* Aquamedia
Frank Webb* Aquamedia
Mary Carolyn Webber* Graphics
Rose Weinstock Oils
Mark Welles* Sculpture
Idaherma Williams* Graphics
Patricia Wynne* Graphics
Nancy Yang* Pastels
Caroline S. Young Aquamedia, collage & MM
San-San Yu* Aquamedia
Weiqing Yuan* Aquamedia

2016-2017 Audubon Artists Associate Members


Douglas Aja* Sculpture
Suzanne Anan
Oils/Acrylics
Robin Antar
Sculpture
Susan Ashley* Collage & MM
Eirik Arnesen Sculpture
Andrea Attias Pastels
Mary Austin* Oils/Acrylics
Silvia Aviles Oils/Acrylics
Frankie Balek Oil
Ayako Bando Oils/Acrylics
Joe Bergholm Oils/Acrylics
Mari Berkley*Graphics
Rose Ann Bernatovich Oils/Acrylics
Sangeeta Bhagat Oil
Clifford Blanchard Sculpture
Nel Bringjord*Oils/Acrylics
William Brody* Oils/acrylics
Michael Budden* Oils/acrylics
Niamh Butler* Oil
Barbara Calvo Aquamedia
Wende Caporale* Pastels
Marie-Jeanne Castadot Aquamedia
Donna Catotti* Oil
Alison Cattan* Aquamedia
Amy Pi Er Chang* Pastels
Sheree Chang-Chien* Pastels
Shu -Ling Chang* Pastels
Pin-Nan Chen* Pastels
Lee-Hui Chiu* Pastels
Lisa Chou Oil
Ai Lin Chung Pastels
Nancylee Cidoni* Sculpture
Elaine Clayman* Oil
Muci Clemens* Oil
Donna Corvi* Oils/Acrlics
Lisa Cunningham* Pastels
Shirlee Cunningham* Oil & Acrylics
Harper Dangler Aquamedia

Mylissa Kowalski Davis Oils/Acrylics
Jill DeFelice*Acrylics/Oils
Miguel Del Rey Vegara*Sculpture
Jose del Riego* Pastels
Deborah Dendler* Sculpture
John deSoto* Aquamedia
JoMarie DiIorio* Oils/acrylics
Allan Drossman Sculpture
Evelyn Dunphy* Aquamedia
DebiLynn Fendley Graphics
Catherine Ferrell*Sculpture
Julie Fisher* Sculpture
Carol Flax Collage & MM
Debra Friedkin* Collage & MM
Susan Fusco* Oils/acrylics
Joan Ellen Gantz Aquamedia
Mark Giampietro* Aquamedia
Beverly Glascock Oils/Acrylics
Donna Greenthal Aquamedia

Ellen Gordon* Collage & MM
Al Harmon* Oils/Acrylics
Mary Ann Heinzen* Aquamedia
Holly Henson Oil/Acrylic
Lisa Holley* Aquamedia
Nancy Howell Oil
Nai-Yu Hou Oils/Acrylics
Chinhwa Huang* Pastels
Sheryl Hughes Oils/acrylics
Annie Meng Chen Hung Pastels
Leslie Hutto Sculpture
Susann Hyman Sculpture
Martha Ives* Graphics
Jean-Pierre Jacquet* Oils/Acrylics
Susan Jositas Oil
Cheryl Johnson* Aquamedia
Cheng Jun* Oil/Acrylics
Nikos Kalamaras* Oil/Acrylics
George Kerasiotis Oil
Vladimir Kezerashvili Aquamedia
Seon Young Kim Oils/Acrylics
Katharine Kissh Oils/Acrylics
S.Chandler Kissell* Oil/Acrylic
Kristina Kossi* Sculpture
Yu Chin Kuo* Pastels
Louis Lambros Collage & MM
Abby Lammers* Oil/Acrylics
Joan Lane* Graphics
Regina Latkany Oils/Acrylics
Larry Large Sculpture
Taehyub Lee
Suzhen Lei
Andy Chin-Fa Liao Pastels
Jianhua Li* Pastels
Shenghui Lin* Pastels
Yu-Wei Lin Pastels
Yu-Yung Lin* Pastels
Estelle Lippman* Oil/Acrylic
Cindy Liu* Pastels
Pei-Dau Liu* Aquamedia
Davy Liu* Pastels
Yvonne Liu* Pastels
Jacqueline Lorieo Sculpture
Joseph Losonczi* Oil/Acrylic
Oscar Magnan* Oils
Patrica Mahan* Aquamedia
Gwen Marcus* Sculpture
Alexandra Marinaccio Pastels
Angelo Antonio Maristela Oils/Acrylics
Randy Mayer Aquamedia
Jane McGraw* Pastels
Margo Mead* Collage & MM
Patricia Meriam* Oils
Jacqueline Meyerson* Pastels
Sylvana Soligon Miceli* Oils/Acrylics
Lynne Miller Collage & MM
Wallace Millner Sculpture
Tatiana Mitra Sculpture
Rudolf Morgan Sculpture
Juliette Morris* Oils/Acrylics
Hana Mulyati Graphics

Sherry Needle* Acrylics/Oil
Arlene Newman* Oils/Acrylics
Ken Newman* Sculpture
Dianne Nungesser* Aquamedia
Roman Nykolaichuk* Aquamedia
Leslie Ovechka* Graphics
Tienyi Peng* Pastels
Joanne Pisapia* Aquamedia
Isabella Pizzano* Aquamedia
Anne Plaisance* MM/Collage
Carmen Porfido* Collage & MM
Lana Privitera* Aquamedia
DeAnn Prosia* Graphics
Carl Raven* Sculpture
Pamela Reese* Oil
Mary Ridge* Oil
Elizabeth Rhoades* Pastels
Pauline Roche Oil
Arturo Rosales Collage & MM
Nancy Rosen Aquamedia
Joseph Rossi* Sculpture
Aparna Rupakula* Graphics
Theodora Sacknoff Oils/Acrylics
Rikki Morley Saunders* Sculpture
Marie Savage* Oil/Acrylics
Jenae Schwartz* Oil
Judith Shneyer* Aquamedia
Salvatore Scrivo* Collage & MM
Mara Sfara Oil
J Elaine Senack* Oils/Acrylics

Pam Sharp* Aquamedia

Ming-Chuan Sher* Mixed Media/Collage
Paula Shipman* Oils/Acrylics
Candis L. Smith Oils/Acrylics
Kathleen L. Smith* Oil
Barbara Smith* Sculpture
Lola Sandino Stanton Oils/Acrylics
Aleta Steward* Oils/Acrylics
Cathy Strapp* Oil
Patricia Swink Oils/Acrylics
Joseph Sundwall* Oils/acrylics
Sandy Taylor Oils/Acrylics
Shenna Vaughn Oils/Acrylics
Geraldine Vergona Oils
Joseph Villa* Mixed Media/Collage
Mitsu Walters* Sculpture
Huei Mie Wang*Pastels
Min Fei Wang Graphics
Jeremiah Welsh* Sculpture
Marlene Wiedenbaum* Pastels
Jane Wright Wolf* Pastels
DerFu Wu* Pastels
Mike Yang* Mixed Media/Collage
Phil Yeh* Pastels
Tera Yoshimura Oils/Acrylics
Charles Young* Oils/Acrylics
Tong Wei Zhang* Pastels
Tricia Zimic Sculpture
Andrea Zucker*Pastels

2016-2017 Audubon Artists Honorary Members


John Angelini
Aquamedia, pastels
Natalie Becker* Oils
Jason Chang* Pastels
W. Carl Burger Aquamedia, collage & MM
Robert M. Cronbach Sculpture
Michael Di Cerbo Graphics
Harvey Dinnerstein Aquamedia, pastels
Gary Erbe Oil, graphics
Leonda Finke Sculpture
Jan Gary Aquamedia
Daniel Greene Oils, pastels
Serge Hollerbach Aquamedia
Slavatore Indivigilia Aquamedia, oils
Everett Raymond Kinstler Oil, aquamedia
Robert Kipniss Graphics

Joe LeBoit
Oils
Renee McKay Oils
Eric Michelson Oils
Masaaki Noda Graphics, sculpture
Raymond Olivere Oils
Anthony Padovano Sculpture

Miklos L. Sebek Sculpture
Rhoda Sherbell Sculpture
Fred Staloff Oils
Carolyn Stoloff Oils,collage & MM
Judith Weller Sculpture
Douglas Wiltraut Aquamedia/Oil
Rhoda Yanow Pastels, aquamedia